Welcome to A Certain Alternate Universe













Board Rating



Sister Sites


Affiliates
Affiliates (-18)

Topsites


Latest topics
» A Certain Missing Esper (Arc 4 Main Story)
by Aoki Aiko Yesterday at 3:27 pm

» [SS] Another Part Time Job
by Masaki Chiyo Tue May 11, 2021 4:24 pm

» [SS] A Certain Valuable Remnant
by Shokuhou Misaki Fri May 07, 2021 9:59 am

» Between the lines (Arc 4 Side Story)
by Leivinia Birdway Thu May 06, 2021 4:14 pm

» Fairy Tail RP
by Guest Sun Apr 25, 2021 6:51 am

» ZapdosZulu, HG/SS Pokemon RPG [PB]
by Guest Thu Apr 08, 2021 7:26 pm

» hoenn - pkmn faction-based animanga
by Guest Sun Mar 14, 2021 11:52 pm

» Esper - Kagou Minamoto (WIP)
by Kagou Minamoto Thu Mar 11, 2021 4:14 am

» [SS] A Certain Blossoming Friendship
by Aoki Aiko Fri Mar 05, 2021 6:37 pm

» Face Claim Reservation List
by Aleister Crowley Fri Feb 19, 2021 11:09 am


Open Character Slots & Faceclaim List

Go down

Open Character Slots & Faceclaim List Empty Open Character Slots & Faceclaim List

Post  Aleister Crowley Fri Jun 22, 2012 7:30 pm

(!) Due to the delicate nature of these characters, their adoption will not be feasible without staff permission; we reserve the right to refuse your application in the event that we feel issues with the applicant's adoption of the character

(?) Characters who will be introduced in certain plot arcs and will not be available as Player Characters until that point unless an agreement with staff is reached.

Please take note: Characters not on this list might not be considered playable. However if you are interested in picking up one not present on the list, don’t hesitate to PM the staff about it.




◼︎【Academy City】◼

Level 5:
Accelerator (Taken)
(!) Kakine Teitoku (Open)
Misaka Mikoto (Taken)
(!) Mugino Shizuri (Open)
Shokuhou Misaki (Taken)
(?) Aihana Etsu (Open)
(!) Sogiita Gunha (Open)

Judgement:
Shirai Kuroko (Open/Adoption)
Uiharu Kazari (Open)
Konori Mii (Open)

Anti-Skill:
Yomikawa Aiho (Open)
Tessou Tsuzuri (Open)

A Certain Highschool:
Kamijou Touko (Taken)
Aogami Pierce (Open)
(!) Tsuchimikado Motoharu (Open)
Fukiyose Seiri (Open)
Tsukuyomi Komoe (Open)
Kumokawa Seria (Banned)
Himegami Aisa (Open)

Tokiwadai Middleschool:
Kongou Mitsuko (Open)
Awatsuki Maaya (Open)
Wannai Kinuho (Open)
Hokaze Junko(Open)

Kirigaoka Girl’s School:
(!) Musujime Awaki (Open)
(!) Kazakiri Hyouka (Open)

Sakugawa Middle School:
Saten Ruiko (Open)

Ryoran Maid School:
Tsuchimikado Maika (Open)
Kumokawa Maria (Taken)

Misaka Network:
Misaka 10032 (Open)
Misaka 10033-20000 (Open)
(!) Last Order (Open)

Skill-Out:
Komaba Ritoku (Open)
Hamazura Shiage (Taken)
Hattori Hanzou (Open)
Kurozuma Wataru (Open)

ITEM:
Frenda Seivelun (Open)
Kinuhata Saiai (Open)
Takitsubo Rikou (Open)

SCHOOL:
Yabou Banka (Open)
Girl in the Dress (Open)
Yumiya Rakko (Open)

MEMBER:
The Professor (Open)
Saraku (Open)
Baba Yoshio (Open)
Kouzaka Mitori (Open)

SCAVENGER:
“Leader“ (Open)
Seike (Open)
Naru (Open)
Ya (Open)

★【Magic Side】★

Anglican Church:
Stiyl Magnus (Open)
(!) Kanzaki Kaori (Open)
Index Librorum Prohibitorum (Open)
Sherry Cromwell (Open)
Freadia Strikers (Open)
Theodosia Electra (Open)
Jeans Shop Owner (Open)
(!) Silvia (Open)

Russian Orthodox Church:
(!) Vasilisa (Open)
Sasha Kreutzev (Open)
Skogsfru (Open)

Roman Catholic Church:
Sister Agnese (Open)
Sister Lucia (Open)
Sister Angelene (Open)
Lidvia Lorenzetti (Open)
Oriana Thomson (Open)
Balbina (Open)
Fiamma of the Right (Banned)
Acqua of the Back (Banned)
Vento of the Front (Banned)
Terra of the Left (Banned)

Amakusa Style Remix of Church:
Tatemiya Saiji (Open)
Itsuwa (Open)
Tsushima (Open)
Ushibuka (Open)
Kouyagi (Open)
Isahaya (Open)
Nomozaki (Open)

The Dawn-Coloured Sunlight:
Leivina Birdway (Taken)
Mark Space (Open)

Return of the Winged One:
(?) Etzali/Unabara Mitsuki (Open)
(?) Xochitl (Open)
(?) Tochtli (Open)

New Light:
(?) Bayloupe (Open)
(?) Lancis (Open)
(?) Floris (Open)
(?) Lessar (Open)

Others:
(!) Brunhild Eiktobel (Open)
Ollerus (Banned)

✖︎【Taken Faceclaims】✖

A, B, C, D, E…:
Aligura from Kekkai Sensen - Tsuishi Akiko (SNPC)
Amane Yuuya from Nukodoke! - Hakusho Tsuru
Aozaki Aoko from Mahou Tsukai no Yoru - Sakamoto Meirin

The Black Reaper from Darker than Black - The Masked Man (SNPC)
Belarus (Male) from Power Axis Power: Hetalia (Nyotalia Version) - Damion Koyoko

Chane Laforet from Baccano! - Millinda Blackwater (SNPC)
Chang Ho from The Breaker - Kurama Kenji (SNPC)
Cule Zeria from Dakara Boku wa, H ga Dekinai - Kaede Faye (SNPC)

Dojima Ryoutaro from Persona 4 - Nameless (SNPC)

Emiya Shirou from Fate/Stay Night - Emiya Shirou (SNPC)
Enomoto „Ene“ Takane from Kagerou Project - Mokuromi (SNPC)
Euphegenia Doubtfire from Mrs. Doubtfire - Martha Poppins (SNPC)

F, G, H, I, J…:
Felt from Re: Starting Life in another world from Zero - Bláthín Neve (SNPC)
France from Axis Power: Hetalia - Folke Sunquist (SNPC)
Frankenstein from Noblesse - Charlemagne J. Duvivier

Gareki from Karneval - Takamiya Jin
Gilbert Nightray from Pandora Hearts - Kurosaki Yasuo (SNPC)
Ginoza Nobuchika from Psycho-Pass - Tougane Masaru
Green from Pokémon Origins - Vanni

Hagimura Suzu from Seitokai Yakuindomo - Fuyuki Chisa
Hassan of Serinity from Fate/Prototype Fragments - [utl=https://academycity.forumotion.co.uk/t808-magician-saravati-sara-nair]Saravati Nair[/url]
Hazama from BlazBlue - Kirikami Naoto (SNPC)
Hei from Darker than Black - Guy Li
Heiwajima Shizuo from Durarara!! - Nikolas Remes
Hiragi Saito from Zero no Tsukaima - Hiroshi Saito
Holo from Spice and Wolf - Tomokota Lira (SNPC)
Hori Kyouko from Horimiya - Otonashi Yume
Hotsuin Yamato from Devil Survivor 2: The Animation - Zuisho Ryuketsu
Hushimi Mako from Shotamane Boku ga Manager ni Natta Wake - Matsuo Imae
Hujisaka Natsumi, original art by HNatsumi - Hujisaka Natsumi

Igawa Emi from Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso - Kisaragi Anko (SNPC)
Ikezawa Hanako from Katawa Shoujo - Eto Fuuka
Ikkyu Tensai from Nanana’s Burried Treasure - Vita Vesta Caesar
Imayoshi Shouichi from Kuroko no Basket - Oda Taichi
Itsuki Koizumi from Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu - Saito Hirashi
Iwaizumi Shou from Rail Wars! - Tasuke Yuuto (SNPC)
Izayoi Sakuya from Touhou - Kira Kohaku

Joker from Persona 2 - Ambroise (SNPC)
Joseph Joestar from JoJo’s Bizarre Adventure - Cornelius F. Carolus

K, L, M, N, O…:
Kaburagi T. Kotetsu from Tiger and Bunny - Yanda Shinichiro (SNPC)
Kamui Kirito from Psycho Pass - Mizuno Yuuji (SNPC)
Kasamatsu Yukio from Kuroko no Basket - Kaizen Satoshi (SNPC)
Kashiwagi Mai from Darker than Black - Kashiwagi Mai (SNPC)
Katsuragi from Sennen Kagura - Alice Jacobs (SNPC)
Kawashiro Nitori from Touhou - Satomi Mayuso (SNPC)
Kerri McKinley, original art by KerryMcKinley - Kerri McKinley
Kirai, original art by Naimane - Matsuma Yugoro
Kisaragi Momo from Kagerou Daze - Yoritaka Erize (SNPC)
Kofuku from Noragami - Ichigo Ai (SNPC)
Kondo Isao from Gintama - Henry Moore (SNPC)
Kougami Shinya from Psycho-Pass - Tsukino Arata (SNPC)
Kuriyama Mirai from Kyoukai no Katana - Akiyama Rika
Kusanagi Godou from Campione - Haragi Faye (SNPC)
Kyon (Genderbent) from Suzumiya Haruhi no Yuutsu - Rindou Kyou
Kyrie Illunis from Sands of Destruction - Tachibana Toshiro

Lewin Light from Ao no Exorcist - Richmond Longroad (SNPC)
Lorna from Mabinogi - Erin Lightheart

Makinami Mari Illustrious from Neon Genesis Evangelion - Mari Illustrious Makinami
Male Champion from Ragnarok Online - Yamato Trystan
Matou Kariya from Fate/Zero - Autumnus Springs
Matsuoka Gou from Free! - Mitsui Kohane
Midousuji Akira from Yowamushi Pedal - Koumori Seichi (SNPC)
Mihie Miach from Harmony (Project Itoh) - Fukomoto Yukihime
Mitsuo from Parayste - Fudou Natsuki
Miyazono Kaori from Shigatsu wa Kimi no Uso - Tierney Bevin
Mizuhara Tooru from Shoujo Shin’iki ~Shoujo Tengoku -The Garden of Fifth Zoa - Jack Nightingale
Mordred from Fate/Apocrypha - Tataki Hinagiku (SNPC)
Mori Kita, original art by DarkOnistar - Mori Kita
Morishita Michiru from Koi to Senkyo to Chocolate - Kihara Kisue (SNPC)
Dr. Muraki Kazutaka from Descendants of Darkness - Damion Takeo (SNPC)

Nakajima Ginga from Mahou Shoujo Lyrical Nanoha Innocent - Kaneko Mirai
Nakano Yotsuba from Go-Toubun no Hanayome (Quintessential Quintuplets) - Hitotsumi Futaba
Narakiki Unimato by TraxEpsilon - Narikki Unimato
Nia Teppelin from Tengen Toppa Guren Lagann - Fukui Yukari (SNPC)
Nonozaki Akiho from Moshimo Ashita ga Hare Naraba - Fujiwara Ami (SNPC)

Ootori Ouka from Taimadou Gakuen 35 Shiken Shoutai - Edana Callan
Original Art by Unknown - Naoki Keima
Original Art by Unknown - Iwasaki Kazuko
Original Art by Unknown - Zukuchishi Takuto
Original Art by Unknown - Tanaka Kiyoshi (SNPC)
Original Art by Unknown - Milo Lorelei
Original Art by Unknown - Seluna Wilson
Original Art by hiiro kikokico - Kobayashi Iori
Original Art by Unknown - Atsa Tsinaajinii
Original Art by chaosringen - Eden Prescott (SNPC)
Original Art by Unknown - Victoria LionHearted (SNPC)
Original Art traced to source - Kuramoto Minako
Original Art by lpip - Sakaguchi Ran
Original Art from Safebooru - Dewain Luxovious
Original Art by hetza - Marybeth (SNPC)
Original Art by @utoooooxs - Kisaragi Anko

Oshiro Masaru by MasaruOshiro - Oshiro Masaru
Oshino Ougi from Monogatari Series - Aoki Aiko


P, Q, R, S, T…:
Priscilla Barielle from Re:Zero - Stella Dellinger di Ariana (SNPC)

Raven from Earl and Fairy - Miura Karl (SNPC)
Ram from Re:Zero - Amaya Tsubame (SNPC)

Saber from Fate/Prototype - Alexander Beathen
Sagara Sanosuke from Rurouni Kenshin - Sagara Minoru (SNPC)
Sakamoto Ryuji from Persona 5 - Izumii Hideyoshi (SNPC)
Sakura Kyouko from Puella Magi Madoka Magica - Kita Tsukiko
Sanada Akihiko from Persona 3 - Furuhashi Gou (SNPC)
Sawamura Spencer Eiri from Saenai Heroine no Sodatekata - Tsukomata Kana
Segawa Misato from Shirobako - Hisakawa Miyako (SNPC)
Sera Kang from The Breaker - Tanimoto Hana (SNPC)
Sera Masumi from Detective Conan - Watabe Tsubasa
Serena from Yu-Gi-Oh! ARC-V - Hoshino Noriko (SNPC)
Shijou Takane from THE IDOLM@STER - Ishida Gina
Shinagawa Daichi from Yankee-kun to Megane-chan - Sakamoto Daisuke
Shirogane Naoto from Persona 4 - Shirogane Naoto (SNPC)
Sora from No Game No Life - Tomokota Renavin
Soryu Asuka Langley from Neon Genesis Evangelion - Hayami Saori
Splendid from Happy Tree Friends Anime Version - Kinoshita Nori
Suzuhara Ayu from DYNAMIC CHORD - Kuroda Ayako

Takagi Yumiko from Hellsing Ultimate - Francesca Purezza (SNPC)
Takasu Ryuuji from Toradora! - Tsuneo Takashi
Takizawa Akira from Eden of the East - Tanaka Kazuki
Takumi Aldini from Shokugeki no Soma - Omamori Cartin
Thorfinn from Vinland Saga - Heinrich Steinmann
Toshinou Kyouko from Yuru Yuri - Rachel Niwa (SNPC)
Totsuka Saika from Yahari Ore No Seishun - Naegi Makoto
Toyama Midori from Yoake Mae Yori Ruriiro na - Fujiwara Sayuri

U, V, W, X, Y, Z…:
Waver Velvet from Fate/Zero - Isamu Gaji
Wingul from Tales of Xillia - Akarui Kuro

Yanagi Mila, original art by Miiryu - Yanagi Mila
Yanagi Miru, original art by Miiryu - Yanagi Miiru
Yano Motoharu from Bokura ga Ita - Akira Kin (SNPC)
Yoite from Nabari no Ou - Ascanius Benedict
Yoshida from Princess Resurrection - Adachi Tetsuya
Yukinoshita Haruno from Yahari Ore No Seishun Love Come Wa Machigatteiru - Yamaguchi Hiromi
Yuugumo from Kantai Collection - Albrekka Starbright
Yuzuriha from Under Night in Birth - Kusaribe Yumeji (SNPC)


Last edited by Kamijou Touko on Sun Dec 06, 2020 4:35 pm; edited 52 times in total (Reason for editing : Updating Character Slots)
Aleister Crowley
Aleister Crowley
General Superintendant of Academy City

Posts : 273
Join date : 2012-06-11
Location : The Windowless Building

https://academycity.forumotion.co.uk

Back to top Go down

Back to top


 
Permissions in this forum:
You cannot reply to topics in this forum